Sunday, November 15, 2009

LOVE: New Season

Hey peeps! Sorry for joining the underground movement, but it seems I've taken my life offline mainly due to work related reasons (read overload) and better still have erased the sad memories of last season to enter into a new exciting relationship with the most wonderful woman. Details will not be shared but I'm in cloud nine. For now, I'll just give you the lyrics to OUR song...


I'm calling his phone up
just to tell him how much
I really love him cause
he's everything I want

He listens to me,
cares for me
so I truly believe

God sent me an angel up from above
Who's gonna love me for life
Might as well be perfect only because
It's the only way I can describe, so

If this isn't love, tell me what it is
Cause I could be dreaming or just plain crazy
If this isn't love, tell me what it is
Cause I never felt like this baby

If this isn't love

L O V E, what is to me?
L O V E, oh, if this isn't love
L O V E, what is to me?
L O V E, oh, if this isn't love

I'm selfish cause I don't
wanna share him with no-
body not even those
people that came before me
But see, I never believed

God send me an angel...

So if you got real love
Lemme see you put your hands up
See you put your hands up
The kind of love that fits
quite like a glove
Lemme see you put your hands up
See you put your hands up
If this isn't love

Cause I know I ain't crazy
I know I ain't tripping
I know I ain't slipping
I know that it's love

You see me with my hands up
If you think I'm dreaming
I know I ain't dreaming
Cause this is the reason I love him because

If this isn't love...



Song: If This Isn't Love
Songwriters: Brian Seals; Terry Thomas; Theron Thomas;
Singer: Jennifer Hudson

PS:Any trained body emerges above a wonder.

Labels: , ,

6 Comments:

At 11/16/2009 1:47 pm , Anonymous Anonymous said...

Well done you guys! All you need in this life is love. Keep it wonderful and special - nothing like it! x Anna

 
At 11/16/2009 3:13 pm , Blogger gishungwa said...

Am so happy for you and yes get back here more often.

 
At 11/16/2009 9:28 pm , Anonymous Anonymous said...

AIIII! HAAAAAT!!!

 
At 11/18/2009 10:07 pm , Blogger mwasjd said...

@Anna,
Will try. Your advice will come in handy. Cheers!

@gish
Great to be back, and even better to hear from you. Thanks!

@Anon
Fiery, scalding HAAAT!

 
At 8/30/2016 10:41 pm , Blogger Maxim Dibrov said...

g

 
At 8/30/2016 10:45 pm , Blogger Maxim Dibrov said...

Love is realy an unbeliveable feeling, at leats at once felt by everyone, and hope, someday all marriages in our world wi;; be happy and for the whole life, but unfortunatelly, even in good marriages somethimes happen awful things, and i am not about home violence: https://tuko.co.ke/183994-tragic-kenyan-singer-loses-twin-pregnancy-after-collapsing-in-geneva.html .

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home